Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,784.14
0.38%
YTD chg.
-11.96%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 41.58 8.53
YTD daily. avg. 64.67 13.38
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment131.1926.92
AeRO9.531.96

Indices

BET8,784.1433.390.38%
BET-TR14,771.1156.320.38%
BET-BK1,653.765.350.32%
BETPlus1,314.514.950.38%
BET-FI39,707.1314.140.04%
BET-NG647.591.980.31%
BET-XT784.442.150.27%
BET-XT-TR1,325.573.630.27%
ROTX17,680.40175.401.00%

Last update 10/27/2020 5:50:17 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
TLV 1.970010,954,325.87
SNP 0.32956,483,143.17
SNG 27.10002,568,568.60
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.329519,854,853
TLV 1.97005,553,503
TRP 0.43302,474,509
GainersPriceChg.%
UZT 1.4800
10.45%
EPT 0.0100
5.26%
EBS 88.0000
3.53%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
TUFE 0.2980
-6.29%
RRC 0.0400
-2.44%
BIO 0.3860
-2.03%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 10/27/2020 6:00:01 PM

News