Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 12,440.96
0.37%
YTD chg.
26.88%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 215.99 43.64
YTD daily. avg. 73.50 14.97
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment213.5043.14
AeRO14.102.85

Indices

BET12,440.9645.680.37%
BET-TR22,017.7080.820.37%
BET-BK2,452.199.340.38%
BETPlus1,857.276.450.35%
BET-FI52,990.51-234.23-0.44%
BET-NG829.658.751.07%
BET-XT1,102.492.930.27%
BET-XT-TR1,950.385.190.27%
ROTX26,644.90111.370.42%

Last update 9/24/2021 5:50:17 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
FP 1.768011,701,192.30
SNG 34.40008,281,074.50
TRP 1.39007,579,697.68
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.460013,860,103
FP 1.76806,604,031
TRP 1.39005,457,379
GainersPriceChg.%
STZ 0.3180
13.57%
ALT 0.0300
13.21%
VESY 0.1370
6.2%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
ARTE 11.7000
-4.88%
PPL 6.8000
-3.55%
MECF 0.1260
-3.08%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 9/24/2021 6:00:01 PM

News