Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,586.78
0.32%
YTD chg.
-13.94%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 18.28 3.78
YTD daily. avg. 47.69 9.90
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment135.5528.03
AeRO8.971.85

Indices

BET8,586.7827.330.32%
BET-TR14,316.3945.800.32%
BET-BK1,668.274.620.28%
BETPlus1,286.663.790.30%
BET-FI41,955.87-34.61-0.08%
BET-NG643.924.770.75%
BET-XT780.592.510.32%
BET-XT-TR1,307.744.230.32%
ROTX17,690.6251.840.29%

Last update 8/6/2020 5:50:09 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
TLV 2.13003,449,247.10
BRD 12.14002,574,308.22
SIF5 2.10001,103,462.53
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.31252,962,870
TLV 2.13001,626,020
COMI 0.00801,216,200
GainersPriceChg.%
TUFE 0.3140
7.53%
COMI 0.0080
6.67%
TEL 21.5000
2.87%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
CMF 1.5000
-10.71%
PPL 3.9000
-4.88%
ROCE 0.1110
-3.48%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 8/6/2020 6:00:01 PM

News