Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,504.24
0.32%
YTD chg.
15.18%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 20.95 4.44
YTD daily. avg. 45.08 9.51
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment161.7234.24
AeRO8.041.70

Indices

BET8,504.2427.050.32%
BET-TR13,561.3942.480.31%
BET-BK1,625.082.500.15%
BETPlus1,271.644.190.33%
BET-FI38,228.11-82.01-0.21%
BET-NG711.315.880.83%
BET-XT773.872.390.31%
BET-XT-TR1,241.253.800.31%
ROTX17,724.9068.910.39%

Last update 6/14/2019 5:50:00 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
TLV 2.29007,035,072.71
SNG 32.00003,528,092.40
FP 1.01002,289,381.03
By VolumePriceVolume
TLV 2.29003,043,414
FP 1.01002,282,944
EFO 0.11201,889,116
GainersPriceChg.%
BRM 1.2900
11.21%
CNTE 26.4000
10%
EFO 0.1120
9.8%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
ART 3.9000
-2.5%
ELGS 1.1300
-1.74%
SNN 10.5400
-1.13%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 6/14/2019 6:00:01 PM

News