Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,701.29
-0.77%
YTD chg.
-12.79%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 39.37 8.13
YTD daily. avg. 53.72 11.16
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment138.3028.56
AeRO8.321.72

Indices

BET8,701.29-67.51-0.77%
BET-TR14,165.21-108.06-0.76%
BET-BK1,695.18-13.10-0.77%
BETPlus1,302.85-9.80-0.75%
BET-FI44,087.07-498.43-1.12%
BET-NG686.63-5.32-0.77%
BET-XT799.52-6.34-0.79%
BET-XT-TR1,310.32-10.23-0.77%
ROTX18,082.13-159.16-0.87%

Last update 5/29/2020 5:50:28 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
TLV 2.040011,254,105.50
FP 1.24004,230,182.18
SNP 0.34402,694,021.97
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.34407,852,361
TLV 2.04005,533,174
TRP 0.31205,111,864
GainersPriceChg.%
ALU 0.7850
4.67%
BCM 0.0795
4.61%
PREB 0.7500
3.59%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
EBS 96.0000
-3.42%
EL 10.9000
-2.24%
SNG 30.5000
-1.93%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 5/29/2020 6:00:01 PM

News