Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,402.88
0.62%
YTD chg.
13.8%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 18.40 3.87
YTD daily. avg. 42.98 9.07
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment171.9036.13
AeRO7.481.57

Indices

BET8,402.8851.580.62%
BET-TR12,391.3076.060.62%
BET-BK1,596.61-0.76-0.05%
BETPlus1,251.646.760.54%
BET-FI36,130.19-72.97-0.20%
BET-NG713.265.870.83%
BET-XT761.933.620.48%
BET-XT-TR1,138.235.410.48%
ROTX17,561.82123.150.71%

Last update 4/22/2019 5:50:00 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
FP 0.96006,307,014.88
SNG 33.90004,625,840.90
TLV 2.18503,082,489.26
By VolumePriceVolume
FP 0.96006,601,720
SNP 0.37853,228,811
TLV 2.18501,409,329
GainersPriceChg.%
VESY 0.1190
14.42%
ECT 0.0245
13.95%
PPL 2.4000
9.09%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
SCD 4.2300
-9.42%
RRC 0.0470
-4.08%
PREB 0.3340
-4.02%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 4/22/2019 6:00:01 PM

News