Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,307.04
-0.1%
YTD chg.
7.14%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 32.14 6.89
YTD daily. avg. 50.71 10.90
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment175.7837.70
AeRO6.451.38

Indices

BET8,307.04-7.99-0.10%
BET-TR11,171.10-11.06-0.10%
BET-BK1,743.11-0.93-0.05%
BETPlus1,245.54-0.21-0.02%
BET-FI41,896.2150.600.12%
BET-NG704.50-2.16-0.31%
BET-XT786.22-0.23-0.03%
BET-XT-TR1,076.03-0.30-0.03%
ROTX17,085.36-17.82-0.10%

Last update 2/20/2018 6:00:01 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
SNG 35.30008,704,165.15
TLV 2.36005,667,429.26
SNP 0.30802,937,180.96
By VolumePriceVolume
SNP 0.30809,541,091
ALT 0.03206,918,503
TLV 2.36002,399,911
GainersPriceChg.%
PEI 4.3600
14.74%
ALR 3.4700
2.66%
IMP 1.0600
2.42%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
NAPO 1.7900
-13.94%
AMO 0.0055
-8.33%
ART 4.1800
-7.11%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 2/20/2018 6:30:00 PM

News