Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 9,035.27
-0.19%
YTD chg.
22.37%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 29.87 6.32
YTD daily. avg. 44.57 9.41
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment162.5034.37
AeRO9.351.98

Indices

BET9,035.27-16.83-0.19%
BET-TR14,460.21-27.42-0.19%
BET-BK1,682.37-6.97-0.41%
BETPlus1,349.89-2.74-0.20%
BET-FI40,121.16-198.79-0.49%
BET-NG726.75-1.47-0.20%
BET-XT816.94-2.38-0.29%
BET-XT-TR1,315.25-3.87-0.29%
ROTX18,839.08-21.67-0.11%

Last update 8/16/2019 5:50:00 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
TLV 2.320014,531,088.98
FP 1.10503,416,103.85
SNN 11.80001,130,740.38
By VolumePriceVolume
TLV 2.32006,305,047
FP 1.10503,104,035
SNP 0.40152,502,883
GainersPriceChg.%
IARV 10.2000
9.68%
UAM 1.8000
5.88%
TUFE 0.2860
2.14%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
EFO 0.1030
-7.21%
CEON 0.3900
-7.14%
PREH 0.8750
-6.42%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 8/16/2019 6:00:01 PM

News