Markets today

Highlights

Main index
BET 8,648.21
1.03%
YTD chg.
11.54%
Traded value RON mn EUR mn
Total 30.58 6.55
YTD daily. avg. 53.52 11.50
Market cap.RON bnEUR bn
Main segment171.6336.77
AeRO7.121.53

Indices

BET8,648.2187.891.03%
BET-TR12,589.81130.901.05%
BET-BK1,630.428.210.51%
BETPlus1,287.1312.500.98%
BET-FI37,078.5791.270.25%
BET-NG722.057.471.05%
BET-XT786.865.850.75%
BET-XT-TR1,159.318.970.78%
ROTX17,930.01185.341.04%

Last update 10/17/2018 5:44:56 PM

Top 3 Regulated Market

By ValuePriceValue
FP 0.951010,583,053.43
BRD 13.38004,266,466.26
TLV 2.37003,226,965.08
By VolumePriceVolume
FP 0.951011,285,956
SNP 0.39104,760,955
TLV 2.37001,373,846
GainersPriceChg.%
COMI 0.0195
14.71%
PEI 1.1200
9.8%
EFO 0.0680
4.94%
DeclinersPriceChg.%
IARV 7.5000
-6.25%
ROCE 0.1400
-4.11%
TRP 0.3500
-3.05%

Exchange Statistics

Last update: 10/17/2018 5:49:11 PM

News